NMF-CJ12M3PA-MTPM-LCU-1S

Pre-determined optical cassette module, 12 ports LC / UPC, MM 50/125, OM3

Description

Cassette modules are designed exclusively for mounting in NIKOMAX NMC-RP08-BLANK-CJ-1U-MT patch panel. Optical cassettes are made in plastic translucent casings and as ready-made pre-determined solutions with a capacity of 12 LC or SC ports. Inside the cassette there is a cable assembly of Hydra fan-out: 1x MTP Male (Premium) on 12x SC or LC connectors.

Characteristics

Warranty

1 year

Packaging

Cardboard box

Type of optical fiber

Multimode fiber 50/125 (MM)

Class of fiber

OM3

Insertion loss

≤ 0.25 dB - for LC connector
≤ 0.1 dB - for the MTP connector

Return loss

≥ 60 dB - for LC connector
≥ 60 dB - for the MTP connector

Number of Front Ports

12

The ports are front. / Polishing

LC / UPC

Cassette size, slot

1

Port rear / polished

MTP Elite - Male / UPC

Polarization

Type А

Jacket Casing Material

LSZH

Diameter of the cords

0.9 mm

Color of Fiber Optic cable shell

Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, lilac, aqua

Cassette material

Plastic

Cassette color

Blue, translucent

Temperature range

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -5 to +65 ° C